Privacy Policy

Introduction:

We, at NRI Family wellbeing LLP. is known as NRI Family Health and NRI FH in short is the owner of www.nrifamilyhealth.com and our other entity are committed to respect your privacy and recognize your necessity and concern of appropriate protection and management of information or data you share with us directly online, offline, through other means or any information gets updated by us as service obligation. Herein, ‘you’ and ‘your’ stand respectively for ‘visitor’ and ‘visitor’s’ or ‘user’ and ‘user’s’ of the website owned by us.

1.Data and Information:

In order to provide a personalised service and browsing experience, www.nrifamilyhealth.com collects information and data from you or asks your consent to keep any related information and data, this may include name, address, personal detail, details of loved one, health history, health report, treatment plan, vital signs, second opinion, technical, other related information or the case may be from the device used to access www.nrifamilyhealth.com including its location or offline or through other applicable means. You will ask to complete a registration form or give consent separately to avail certain services to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant services that meet your end. "Personal Information or Data" means any information or data that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, name, address, personal detail, details of loved one, contacts detail, health history, transaction history, health report, treatment plan, vital signs, technical or other related information update online, offline directly by you or by us as the part a service obligation. In general, you can visit NRI FH’s web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

2.Updating your information:

NRI FH provides system to change, modify, correct, update, remove or delete your personal data or to change your preferences at your option with a separate request to the admin. For many of our services your consent will be required separately to access your data.

3.Data security:

NRI FH uses dedicated leading and appropriate security measures and system to store and protect the personal data. We use password protected data management system for you to restrict access to your personal information. We follow the standard management policy to protect any unauthorized access or unauthorized alteration or destruction of data. We restrict access by role specific password protected access to your information by our employees who need to know your information in order to complete our service agreement. Please recognize that protecting your personal information and data is also your responsibility. We ask you to be responsible for safeguarding your password, secret questions and answers, and other authentication information you use to access our services. You should not disclose your authentication information to any third party and should immediately notify us of any unauthorized use of your password. We cannot secure personal information that you release on your own or that you request us to release.

4.Data Sharing and Disclosure:

NRI FH does not transfer any information about you with other people without your consent to provide services, information or products you've agreed. We share the information to our trusted partners who work on behalf of or with us under confidentiality agreements. NRI FH or any third party on behalf of us may also use your personal information to help us to communicate with you about our offers. We will respond to share any of the information to meet any legal end or to protect our legal rights or defend against legal claims. We do not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad of us. We don’t keep any personal information or data any longer, once the services were got terminated with us.

5.Confidentiality and Security:

NRI FH allows partial access through password protected access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide information, services or products to you or in order to do their jobs. All employees will be covered under exclusive confidential agreement with us. However, our admin is the protector of your all data and his administration will be exclusive in any case. We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy..

6.Children

NRI FH will not contact the children under the age of contractual age unless parents have given a express permission to do same through a separate agreement.

7.Changes to this Privacy Policy

NRI FH reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

8.Third Party Services


NRI FH may take help of third party to increase your experience for certain services available on www.nrifamilyhealth.com on our behalf. NRI FH may provide certain personal information which we collect from you to third-party service providers to help us deliver information, services and products. NRI FH will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on NRI FH's behalf. NRI FH does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on NRI FH's behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against NRI FH's policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

9.Disclaimer for Online Transaction

NRI FH assures the maximum care to protect the all or any data / information in respect of any electronic transfer of money in order to prevent it from falling in the wrong hands. A user is directed to a secured payment gateway of the third party for the completion of any online transaction. We do not collect any type of Account Related Information/Data related to any online transactions involving payments. Since the transaction happens on a third party network not controlled by NRI FH, once an online transaction has been completed, the Account Related Information is not accessible to anyone at NRI FH after completion of the on-line transaction at the payment gateway. NRI FH shall not be responsible for any loss or damage occurred due to the any inadvertent disclosure of any Account Related Information concerning or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

10.Cookies

NRI FH uses "cookies" to remember user id, user role etc. visitor or user visiting or surfing on our website. Whenever visitor or user uses our website it saves in local computer. These cookies allow us to improve our service and your experience.

11.Your Consent

By using this web site, you consent to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and to NRI FH's processing of Personal Data for the purposes given above as well as those explained where NRI FH collects Personal Information on the web.

11.Contact Information:

In case of objection User is always welcome to write us directly.

Note: The terms in this agreement may be changed by NRI FH at any time.